General Information About the Personal Data Law

 

Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as KVKK) was accepted on 24 March 2016 and published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated 7 April 2016. Some of the KVKK entered into force on the date of publication, and some on October 7, 2016.

 

Information Text Regarding Personal Data

 

Data Controller: AngelHouse Wedding Sanayi Ticaret A.┼×.

 

Address: Cumhuriyet Mahallesi Ziya G├Âkalp Caddesi Sabiha G├Âk├žen ─░┼č Han─▒ No: 9 – 06490

 

As AngelHouse Wedding, we attach importance to the security of your personal data. Our company was established in accordance with the Constitution and Laws of the Republic of T├╝rkiye; Within the framework of the regulations brought by the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, we would like to inform you, our valued customers, as “Data Controller” as defined in the KVKK, on how personal data is collected, processed and the purpose of processing.

 

The personal data that you, our valued customers, have shared with our company by giving explicit consent, may be processed in company records, limited to the company’s activity and service areas, as determined by KVKK, may be transferred and stored to persons affiliated with our company at home and abroad, and may be used and classified for profiling. .

 

Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data

 

In accordance with KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with AngelHouse Wedding may be obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged, in short, all kinds of processing performed on the data, in whole or in part, automatically, or by non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system. The subject can be handled by us. Any operation performed on data within the scope of KVKK is considered “processing of personal data”.

 

Your personal data collected through www.angelhousewedding.com; To be able to offer our products and services, to communicate with you regarding the products and services you have purchased/will receive, to offer product/service offers and to use them in other marketing activities, new product studies, etc. is processed for the following purposes.

 

To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred

 

The personal data our company collects; To our business partners, business contacts, subcontractors for the Purposes stated above, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of KVKK, in line with the PURPOSE OF THE SERVICE WE PROVIDE or in accordance with the purposes regulated and ordered by Laws. will be able to transfer it to supervisory and regulatory official institutions domestically and abroad within the framework of the legislation.

 

Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

 

Persons/organizations to which your personal data you share with Angel House Wedding may be transferred for the purposes stated above; Our direct or indirect domestic/international subsidiaries, program partner organizations we cooperate with, domestic/international organizations and other third parties.

 

Rights of the Personal Data Owner Listed in Article 11 of the KVKK

 

In this context, personal data owners;

 

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

 

Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

 

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

 

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

 

Requesting correction of personal data in case personal data has been processed incompletely or incorrectly and requesting that the action taken in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

 

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in case the reasons requiring processing no longer exist, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

 

Objecting to the emergence of a result that is unfavorable to the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,

 

In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, they have the right to request compensation for the damage.

 

In accordance with the 1st paragraph of Article 13 of the KVKK, you can submit your request to exercise your above-mentioned rights in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (registered e-mail (“KEP”) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or You can forward it to our Company (by using the e-mail address previously notified to our Company by the relevant person and registered in the data controller’s system, or through a software or application developed for the purpose of application).